• Carrick

    CMUL under 12 2018 Short Season League Final winners Carrick Rovers who defeated Glasslough in a very exciting and close final. Well done to everyone involved.

  • Glasslough

    Under 12 CMUL League runners up Glaslough Villa who lost out to Carrick Rovers well done to players and coaches.

  • Ballyjamesduff U16 2018

    CMUL under 16 Short Season League Final  runners up Ballyjamesduff side who lost to a very strong Monaghan United team.

  • Carrick Rovers U15

    The Carrick Rovers AFC U15 squad who beat a very competitive Cavan Shamrocks FC side on penalties after the game had finished 0 - 0 after extra-time to claim the CMUL 15's League title. Well done to all involved.

  • Monaghan Utd 2018

    CMUL under 16 Short Season League Final  winners Monaghan United who defeated a spirited Ballyjamesduff side.

  • Carrick U12 squad

    Carrick U12 squad who were narrowly beaten in SFAI Sketchers Ulster Cup Final.

  • Cavan Shamrocks with Sean McCaffrey Cup

    Cavan Shamrocks U14 squad winners of the Sean McCaffrey Cup 2018. 

  • Cavan Shamrocks

    Cavan SHamrocks U14 team recieving the SFAI Sketchers Ulster Cup after beating Lagan Harps in the final. The now go through to the last 32 draw.

  • Carrick Rovers U16

    Carrick Rovers U16 Squad who lost out to a strong Letterkenny Rovers in the 2018 SFAI Sketchers Ulster Cup final.

  • U12 CMUL Squad 2018

    It was very hard luck for CMUL today against Inishowen in the plate Semi Final, losing 2-1. Great performance from the two teams with good attacking football played. Well done to both teams and management.

  • CMUL U13 Squad 2018

    Fantastic win for CMUL under 13s today in Sherlock Park against Inishowen winning 4 - 0. Well to done to all the Squad and Management.

  • New Co. Cavan Development Officer

    The Football Association of Ireland is delighted to unveil Thomas Heffernan as the new FAI Football Development Officer for Cavan.

FAINET

FAINET Login

Player and Coaches Registration Platform for Clubs.

Club registrars need prior clearance to use this facility. 

Player Development

Click the Following link to Download the Player Development Plans direct from the FAI Website.

MUCFP

Checkout our partner website, for all the news from our U15, U17 & U19 squads who are competing in the FAI Airticity League of Ireland.

Our Main Sponsor

Main Kit Suppliers to CMUL representative squads.

                                 

  

Thursday 20th   June

       

Under 12P C.L.2

20th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

7pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

Da.Boylan 

 

       

Under 13 C.L.1

20th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyjamesduff AFC

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Cavan Box Park

Matt.Mac 

 

Friday 21st  June

       

Under 12C  C.L.1

21st June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Cootehill Harps White

7pm Convent Lands

K.McNally 

 

       

Under 13 C.L.1

21st June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Clones Town

7pm Gortakeegan

 F.McConnell

 

       

Under 11 Twin Format

21st June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Blaney Rovers

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Castleblaney

 

Glaslough Villa

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff Red

7pm Glaslough

Off Due to Bereavement 

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

7.30pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

 

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Monaghan Utd

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Red

7pm The Vale

 

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

7pm Kings Park

 

Ballyjamesduff White

 

V

 

Clones Town

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

 

Saturday 22nd  June

       

Under 13 C.L.2

22nd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Cavan Celtic

5pm Kings Park

N.Byrne

 

       

Under 14 League

22nd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

7pm Cavan Astro

 MB

 

Sunday 23rd  June

       

Under 12P C.L.1

23rd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cootehill Harps Red

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks White

9.30am Sherlock Park

T.McClave 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

 

V

 

Glaslough Villa

10am Convent Lands

Off Due to Bereavement  

 

       

Under 12P C.L.2

23rd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Clones Town

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks Green

10am JD Park

P.McClave

 

       

Under 12C  C.L.1

23rd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

 

V

 

Idle

   

Monaghan Utd

     

Free

   

 

       

Under 12C  C.L.2

23rd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Navy

10am The Vale

K.McNally

Blaney Rovers

 

V

 

Monaghan Town

10am Castleblaney

P.Rooney

 

 

       

Under 13 C.L.2

23rd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Carrick Rovers Yellow

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Red

1.30pm Convent lands

    Da.Boylan

 

 

       

Under 14 League

23rd June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Carrick Rovers Red

 

V

 

Carrick Rovers Yellow

3.30pm Convent Lands

Da.Boylan 

Cootehill Harps

 

V

 

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Time/Venue TBC

 

Blaney Rovers

 

V

 

Monaghan Town

12pm Castleblaney

P.Rooney 

Ballyhaise Celtic

 

V

 

Glaslough Villa

12.30pm Ballyhaise Celtic Park

Off Due to Bereavement   

Monaghan Utd

     

Idle

   

 

Under 8,9 and 10 fixtures

Monday 24th   June

       

Under 8 Twin Format

24th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Cavan Celtic

 

V

 

Cavan Shamrocks

7pm Cavan Astro

 

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Bailiboro Celtic

 

V

 

Virgina FC

7pm The Vale

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

     

Idle

   

 

Tuesday 25th June

       

Under 9 Twin Format

25th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Virgina FC

 

V

 

Cavan Celtic

7pm Kings Park

 

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

Ring Manger to confirm Time

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

     

Idle

   

 

Wednesday 26th June

       

Under 10 Twin Format

26th June

 

Home

R

 

R

Away

Time/Venue

Ref

Monaghan Utd

 

V

 

Bailiboro Celtic

7pm Gortakeegan

 

Ballyjamesduff

 

V

 

Virgina FC

7pm Cavan Box Park

 

Clones Town

 

V

 

Cootehill Harps

7pm JD Park

 

Cavan Shamrocks

 

V

 

Kingscourt Harps

Ring Manger to confirm Time

 

Ballyhaise Celtic

     

Idle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALL FIXTURES CHANGES/CANCELLATIONS ARE TO COME THROUGH CMUL LEAGUE FIXTURES SECRETARY FROM SECRETARY OF CLUB. TEXT ALL RESULTS TO PHONE 0862561404 ASAP AFTER THE GAME HAS FINISHED. BOTH TEAMS MUST TEXT THE RESULT IN. FOR FREE WEEKS OF WEEKENDS 10 DAYS NOTICE APPLY.THIS MUST BE GIVEN BY LETTER OR BY E-MAIL OTHERWISE THE FIXTURE STANDS. MAKE SURE ALL MANAGERS IN YOUR CLUB KNOW ABOUT THESE FIXTURES PLEASE.  CONTACT ME IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS , QUERIES OR IF YOU SEE ANY MISTAKES.  FIXTURES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE,VENUE AND KO TIMES ONLY.

 

Name

Club

Team

Mobile Number

Sean Greenan

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 12

0879441163

Marty Ohanlan

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 12

0851160214

Eddie Conaty

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 11

0874192293

Peter Byrne

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 11

0863319017

Raymond Boyle

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 14

0868520360

Teresa Crowe

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 14

0871357084

Colm Smith

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 16

0862561404

Niki Brady

Ballyhasie Celtic

Under 16

0872879818

Stephen Mulligan

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 11

0871503721

Damien Cadden

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 11

0892403190

Keith Burke

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 12

0861631538

Lisa Burke

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 12

0861631538

Owen Keating

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 13

0872772596

Niamh Mulligan

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 13

0871192871

Alan Keating

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 14

0851560560

Adam Farrell

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 14

 

Alan Keating

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 16

0851560560

Garreth Mulhall

Bailieboro Celtic

Under 16

0857058079

Maurice Heurt

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 11

0866679723

Jimmy Svensson

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 11

0860771380

Mark Hanney

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 14

0861607546

Graham Mills

Ballyjamesduff Celtic

Under 14

0868518651

Ciaran Obrian

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 14

0857688263

Juarez Saccardo

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 12/13B

0879939941

Karl Stewart

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 14

0858126829

Alan Cooper

Ballyjamesduff AFC

Under 16

0852052258

Seamus Fields

Drumlin Youths

Under 13

0861840588

Kevin Dowds

Clones Town

Under 11

0863164373

Shane McCarville

Clones Town

Under 11

0872968147

Michael McGinty

Clones Town

Under 12

0877618825

Shane Oneill

Clones Town

Under 12

0861706004

David Gibson

Clones Town

Under 13

0861624767

Jim Cleary

Clones Town

Under 13

0860733996

Pat McCabe

Clones Town

Under 13

0861625202

Nicky McCarville

Clones Town

Under 14

0864099094

Seamie Sewell

Clones Town

Under 15

0872036777

Frank Leonard

Clones Town

Under 15

0862207313

Jimmy Cadden

Clones Town

Under 16

00447773423631

John Reavy

Clones Town

Under 16

0876542588

Peter Richardson

Monaghan Utd

Under 12

0872584584

Seamie Brannigan

Monaghan Utd

Under 12

0863533347

Tom Longmore

Monaghan Utd

Under 12

0877812983

Peter McCabe

Monaghan Utd

Under 13

0860727798

Ronan Callan

Monaghan Utd

Under 14/16

0894693036

Aiden Mc Quaid

Monaghan Utd

Under 14

0897004372

Colm Mooney

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 11

0868396528

Brian McKiernan

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 11

0876757076

Colm Mooney

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 12

0868396528

Mark Greeney

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 12

0858666378

Tom Carty

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 13

0870690313

Brian McKiernan

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 13

0876757076

Kevin Brown

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 13

0863991856

Tony Reilly

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 14

0863660792

Tom Carty

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 14

0870690313

Gordon Clarke

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 15

0868906358

Joe English

Cavan Shamrocks

Under 15

0868757268

Regina Mc Cann

Cootehill Harps

All Ages

0876744122

Tommy Culleton

Cootehill Harps White

Under 12

0868440322

John Smyth

Cootehill Harps

Under 12

0879025758

Darren McMahon

Cootehill Harps

Under 12

0879629020

Patrick Lagan

Cootehill Harps

All Ages

0863547996

Liam Henshaw

Cootehill Harps Red

Under 12

0876645225

Ray Mulligan

Cootehill Harps

Under 13

0851068123

Des O'Connor

Cootehill Harps

Under 14

0863141374

Gerry Arrowsmith

Cootehill Harps

UNDER 15/16s

0871627874

Damien Greene

Kingscourt Harps

Under 12

0879757693

Gordon Forshaw

Monaghan Town

Under 11

0860890078

Antonio Patacho

Monaghan Town

Under 11

0838604639

Mark Kelly

Monaghan Town

Under 13

0861560852

Darren Smyth

Monaghan Town

Under 14

0863394876

Kathleen Forshaw

Monaghan Town

All Ages

0860613925

DAVID MCSHARRY

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 15/16s

O878038037

DAVID O'HANLON

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 15/16s

087 9092269

GORDON McARDLE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

086 2758443

CARLO LUPARI

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

087 7515236

DARRAGH CALLAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

087 7985097

DAMIAN KENNEDY

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 14

086 0487534

SHANE DONOHUE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's B

O872393228

CORMAC LANE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's C

O878319581

LEO CAROLAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's A

087 6421045

BARRY BREEN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's A

O877644602

CATHAL O'GORMAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 12's A

087 2599094

NIALL GILMARTIN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's A

087 2575167

GILES MEEHAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's A

087 6480367

KEITH GILSENAN

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's B

087 9050324

JOHN MAGUIRE

Carrick Rovers

UNDER 11's B

087 2299781

Paul Carey

Glaslough Villa

Under 11s/12s

0876294391

Gerard Coffey

Virgina FC

Under 12

0877995145

Lau Jensen

Virgina FC

Under 12

0862202335

Michael Metcalfe

Virgina FC

Under 13

0861720504

Gavin Turner

Virgina FC

Under 13

0879394850

 

 

Summer Camps.

 

 

Kennedy Cup 2019

 

Friday 14th June

FT  CMUL 4   v  1 NECSL

 

FT  CMUL 1  v 0 Athlone

 

Thursday 13th June

FT CMUL 1  v 1 WWEC 

WWEC Win on Pens

 Wednesday 12th June

FT  CMUL 1 v  2 South Tipperary 

CMUL 1 v 3 Cork 

Tuesday 11th June

FT  CMUL 2 v 3 Longford 

Follow Us on Social Media

Coaches Required

Coaches Required to train Emerging Talent Squads at U11, U12, U13, & U14 per FAI PDP programme. Please submit CV to secretary@cufl.ie.

SUBWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

Island of Ireland Subway

U13 Final

DDSL 2  v 3 CMUL

University Limerick

Saturday 26/05/2018

 

National Plate U13 Final

FT.   Longford 1  v 2 CMUL

19th May KO 1:30pm

  (Mullingar Athletic)

 

Football News

Soccer

26 June 2019

Scroll to top